Head-to-Head Analysis

Angel hair vs Almonds Unroasted & Unsalted

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Angel hair

Angel hair

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Almonds Unroasted & Unsalted

Almonds Unroasted & Unsalted

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
357.1 kcal
Energy
566.7 kcal
3.6g
Sugars
3.3g
1.8g
Fat
50g
14.3g
Protein
20g
0g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Angel hair and Almonds Unroasted & Unsalted side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Angel hair is the clear winner. With 210 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Angel hair or Almonds Unroasted & Unsalted?

It depends on your goals. Angel hair has 357.14285714286 calories, while Almonds Unroasted & Unsalted has 566.666666666667 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Angel hair vegan?

No, Angel hair is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Angel hair and Almonds Unroasted & Unsalted?

There is a difference of 210 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.