Head-to-Head Analysis

Animal Crackers vs Roasted Salted Cashews

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Animal Crackers

Animal Crackers

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Roasted Salted Cashews

Roasted Salted Cashews

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
1440 kcal
Energy
566.7 kcal
77.8g
Sugars
6.7g
44.4g
Fat
46.7g
11.1g
Protein
16.7g
3.9g
Salt
1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Animal Crackers and Roasted Salted Cashews side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Animal Crackers is the more energy-dense option here, packing 873 more calories per 100g than Roasted Salted Cashews. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Animal Crackers contains significantly more sugar (77.8g) compared to the milder Roasted Salted Cashews (6.6666666666667g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Roasted Salted Cashews is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Animal Crackers or Roasted Salted Cashews?

It depends on your goals. Animal Crackers has 1440 calories, while Roasted Salted Cashews has 566.66666666667 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Animal Crackers vegan?

No, Animal Crackers is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Animal Crackers and Roasted Salted Cashews?

There is a difference of 873 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.