Head-to-Head Analysis

Apple cinnamon fruit bar vs Thinaddictives pistachio

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Apple cinnamon fruit bar

Apple cinnamon fruit bar

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Thinaddictives pistachio

Thinaddictives pistachio

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
350.9 kcal
Energy
476 kcal
43.9g
Sugars
23.8g
5.3g
Fat
19g
1.8g
Protein
19g
0.4g
Salt
0.5g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Apple cinnamon fruit bar and Thinaddictives pistachio side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Apple cinnamon fruit bar is the clear winner. With 125 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Apple cinnamon fruit bar contains significantly more sugar (43.859649122807g) compared to the milder Thinaddictives pistachio (23.8g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Thinaddictives pistachio is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Apple cinnamon fruit bar or Thinaddictives pistachio?

It depends on your goals. Apple cinnamon fruit bar has 350.87719298246 calories, while Thinaddictives pistachio has 476 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Apple cinnamon fruit bar vegan?

No, Apple cinnamon fruit bar is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Apple cinnamon fruit bar and Thinaddictives pistachio?

There is a difference of 125 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.