Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips vs Ground Cumin
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips

Ground Cumin
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips and Ground Cumin side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips is the more energy-dense option here, packing 161 more calories per 100g than Ground Cumin. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips contains significantly more sugar (3.2258064516129g) compared to the milder Ground Cumin (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Ground Cumin is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips offers a protein boost with 6.4516129032258g per 100g, outperforming Ground Cumin in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips or Ground Cumin?
It depends on your goals. Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips has 161.29032258065 calories, while Ground Cumin has 0 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips vegan?
No, Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Blue Cheese Dressing & Dips and Ground Cumin?
There is a difference of 161 calories per 100g between the two products.




