Head-to-Head Analysis

Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese vs HOT PEPPER JACK NATURAL CHEESE

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese

Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of HOT PEPPER JACK NATURAL CHEESE

HOT PEPPER JACK NATURAL CHEESE

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
242.4 kcal
Energy
321.4 kcal
21.2g
Sugars
0g
13.6g
Fat
28.6g
6.1g
Protein
21.4g
0.8g
Salt
1.6g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese and HOT PEPPER JACK NATURAL CHEESE side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese is the clear winner. With 79 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese contains significantly more sugar (21.2121g) compared to the milder HOT PEPPER JACK NATURAL CHEESE (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, HOT PEPPER JACK NATURAL CHEESE is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese or HOT PEPPER JACK NATURAL CHEESE?

It depends on your goals. Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese has 242.4242 calories, while HOT PEPPER JACK NATURAL CHEESE has 321.42857142857 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese vegan?

No, Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Brown Sugar and Cinnamon Cream Cheese and HOT PEPPER JACK NATURAL CHEESE?

There is a difference of 79 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.