Head-to-Head Analysis

Buldak Bokkeummyeon vs Spicy jalape ±o refried beans

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Buldak Bokkeummyeon

Buldak Bokkeummyeon

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Spicy jalape ±o refried beans

Spicy jalape ±o refried beans

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
400 kcal
Energy
85.9 kcal
5g
Sugars
0.8g
12.9g
Fat
2g
10g
Protein
3.9g
2.9g
Salt
0.9g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Buldak Bokkeummyeon and Spicy jalape ±o refried beans side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Buldak Bokkeummyeon is the more energy-dense option here, packing 314 more calories per 100g than Spicy jalape ±o refried beans. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Buldak Bokkeummyeon contains significantly more sugar (5g) compared to the milder Spicy jalape ±o refried beans (0.781g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Spicy jalape ±o refried beans is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Buldak Bokkeummyeon offers a protein boost with 10g per 100g, outperforming Spicy jalape ±o refried beans in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Buldak Bokkeummyeon or Spicy jalape ±o refried beans?

It depends on your goals. Buldak Bokkeummyeon has 400 calories, while Spicy jalape ±o refried beans has 85.9 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Buldak Bokkeummyeon vegan?

No, Buldak Bokkeummyeon is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Buldak Bokkeummyeon and Spicy jalape ±o refried beans?

There is a difference of 314 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.