Chickpea Snacks Honey Roasted vs Brookie Protein Bar
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Chickpea Snacks Honey Roasted

Brookie Protein Bar
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Chickpea Snacks Honey Roasted and Brookie Protein Bar side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Chickpea Snacks Honey Roasted is the more energy-dense option here, packing 69 more calories per 100g than Brookie Protein Bar. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Chickpea Snacks Honey Roasted contains significantly more sugar (25g) compared to the milder Brookie Protein Bar (4g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Brookie Protein Bar is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Chickpea Snacks Honey Roasted or Brookie Protein Bar?
It depends on your goals. Chickpea Snacks Honey Roasted has 428.57142857143 calories, while Brookie Protein Bar has 360 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Chickpea Snacks Honey Roasted vegan?
No, Chickpea Snacks Honey Roasted is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Chickpea Snacks Honey Roasted and Brookie Protein Bar?
There is a difference of 69 calories per 100g between the two products.




