Chuka soba stirfry noodles vs Spinach and cheese ravioli
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Chuka soba stirfry noodles

Spinach and cheese ravioli
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Chuka soba stirfry noodles and Spinach and cheese ravioli side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Chuka soba stirfry noodles is the more energy-dense option here, packing 99 more calories per 100g than Spinach and cheese ravioli. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Chuka soba stirfry noodles takes the lead with only 1.75g of sugar per 100g, whereas Spinach and cheese ravioli contains 4.85g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Looking to build muscle? Chuka soba stirfry noodles offers a protein boost with 14g per 100g, outperforming Spinach and cheese ravioli in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Chuka soba stirfry noodles or Spinach and cheese ravioli?
It depends on your goals. Chuka soba stirfry noodles has 351 calories, while Spinach and cheese ravioli has 252 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Chuka soba stirfry noodles vegan?
No, Chuka soba stirfry noodles is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Chuka soba stirfry noodles and Spinach and cheese ravioli?
There is a difference of 99 calories per 100g between the two products.




