Head-to-Head Analysis

Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey vs Almonds/ Wasabi & Soy

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey

Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Almonds/ Wasabi & Soy

Almonds/ Wasabi & Soy

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
562.5 kcal
Energy
607.1 kcal
21.9g
Sugars
3.6g
43.8g
Fat
50g
18.8g
Protein
28.6g
1g
Salt
0.8g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey and Almonds/ Wasabi & Soy side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey is the clear winner. With 45 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey contains significantly more sugar (21.88g) compared to the milder Almonds/ Wasabi & Soy (3.5714285714286g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Almonds/ Wasabi & Soy is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey or Almonds/ Wasabi & Soy?

It depends on your goals. Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey has 562.5 calories, while Almonds/ Wasabi & Soy has 607.14285714286 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey vegan?

No, Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Creamy Peanut Butter Spread With Honey and Almonds/ Wasabi & Soy?

There is a difference of 45 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.