Enriched White Rice vs Original Chili con carne with beans
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Enriched White Rice

Original Chili con carne with beans
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Enriched White Rice and Original Chili con carne with beans side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Enriched White Rice is the more energy-dense option here, packing 262 more calories per 100g than Original Chili con carne with beans. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
Looking to build muscle? Enriched White Rice offers a protein boost with 8.7g per 100g, outperforming Original Chili con carne with beans in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Enriched White Rice or Original Chili con carne with beans?
It depends on your goals. Enriched White Rice has 370 calories, while Original Chili con carne with beans has 108 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Enriched White Rice vegan?
No, Enriched White Rice is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Enriched White Rice and Original Chili con carne with beans?
There is a difference of 262 calories per 100g between the two products.




