Head-to-Head Analysis

Italian Dressing vs Seasoned Field Peas & Snaps

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Italian Dressing

Italian Dressing

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Seasoned Field Peas & Snaps

Seasoned Field Peas & Snaps

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
242 kcal
Energy
66.5 kcal
12.1g
Sugars
0g
21.2g
Fat
0.3g
0g
Protein
4.1g
2.4g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Italian Dressing and Seasoned Field Peas & Snaps side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Italian Dressing is the more energy-dense option here, packing 176 more calories per 100g than Seasoned Field Peas & Snaps. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Italian Dressing contains significantly more sugar (12.1g) compared to the milder Seasoned Field Peas & Snaps (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Seasoned Field Peas & Snaps is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Italian Dressing or Seasoned Field Peas & Snaps?

It depends on your goals. Italian Dressing has 242 calories, while Seasoned Field Peas & Snaps has 66.5 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Italian Dressing vegan?

No, Italian Dressing is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Italian Dressing and Seasoned Field Peas & Snaps?

There is a difference of 176 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.