Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies vs Microwave popcorn original butter
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies

Microwave popcorn original butter
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies and Microwave popcorn original butter side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies is the clear winner. With 63 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies contains significantly more sugar (5.39g) compared to the milder Microwave popcorn original butter (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Microwave popcorn original butter is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies offers a protein boost with 67.4g per 100g, outperforming Microwave popcorn original butter in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies or Microwave popcorn original butter?
It depends on your goals. Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies has 404 calories, while Microwave popcorn original butter has 466.66666666667 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies vegan?
No, Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies and Microwave popcorn original butter?
There is a difference of 63 calories per 100g between the two products.




