Mexican 4 Cheese Farmstyle Shreds vs Organic Salted Butter
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Mexican 4 Cheese Farmstyle Shreds

Organic Salted Butter
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Mexican 4 Cheese Farmstyle Shreds and Organic Salted Butter side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Mexican 4 Cheese Farmstyle Shreds is the clear winner. With 321 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
Looking to build muscle? Mexican 4 Cheese Farmstyle Shreds offers a protein boost with 21.4g per 100g, outperforming Organic Salted Butter in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Mexican 4 Cheese Farmstyle Shreds or Organic Salted Butter?
It depends on your goals. Mexican 4 Cheese Farmstyle Shreds has 393 calories, while Organic Salted Butter has 714.28571428571 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Mexican 4 Cheese Farmstyle Shreds vegan?
No, Mexican 4 Cheese Farmstyle Shreds is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Mexican 4 Cheese Farmstyle Shreds and Organic Salted Butter?
There is a difference of 321 calories per 100g between the two products.




