Mixed Berry Granola vs Dried Mediterranean Apricots
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Mixed Berry Granola

Dried Mediterranean Apricots
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Mixed Berry Granola and Dried Mediterranean Apricots side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Mixed Berry Granola is the more energy-dense option here, packing 141 more calories per 100g than Dried Mediterranean Apricots. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Mixed Berry Granola takes the lead with only 31.25g of sugar per 100g, whereas Dried Mediterranean Apricots contains 40g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Looking to build muscle? Mixed Berry Granola offers a protein boost with 6.25g per 100g, outperforming Dried Mediterranean Apricots in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Mixed Berry Granola or Dried Mediterranean Apricots?
It depends on your goals. Mixed Berry Granola has 390.625 calories, while Dried Mediterranean Apricots has 250 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Mixed Berry Granola vegan?
No, Mixed Berry Granola is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Mixed Berry Granola and Dried Mediterranean Apricots?
There is a difference of 141 calories per 100g between the two products.




