Morning blend vs Spearmint sugarfree gum, spearmint
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Morning blend

Spearmint sugarfree gum, spearmint
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Morning blend and Spearmint sugarfree gum, spearmint side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Morning blend is the clear winner. With 118 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Morning blend contains significantly more sugar (7.05g) compared to the milder Spearmint sugarfree gum, spearmint (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Spearmint sugarfree gum, spearmint is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Morning blend or Spearmint sugarfree gum, spearmint?
It depends on your goals. Morning blend has 48.5 calories, while Spearmint sugarfree gum, spearmint has 167 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Morning blend vegan?
No, Morning blend is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Morning blend and Spearmint sugarfree gum, spearmint?
There is a difference of 118 calories per 100g between the two products.




