Head-to-Head Analysis

Natural choice, smoked deli turkey vs CHICKEN & APPLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Natural choice, smoked deli turkey

Natural choice, smoked deli turkey

Not Vegan
VS
Package of CHICKEN & APPLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE

CHICKEN & APPLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
107 kcal
Energy
204.3 kcal
1.8g
Sugars
3.2g
1.8g
Fat
14g
19.6g
Protein
14g
2g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Natural choice, smoked deli turkey and CHICKEN & APPLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Natural choice, smoked deli turkey is the clear winner. With 97 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

In terms of sugar control, Natural choice, smoked deli turkey takes the lead with only 1.79g of sugar per 100g, whereas CHICKEN & APPLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE contains 3.2258064516129g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Natural choice, smoked deli turkey offers a protein boost with 19.64g per 100g, outperforming CHICKEN & APPLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Natural choice, smoked deli turkey or CHICKEN & APPLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE?

Natural choice, smoked deli turkey appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.

Is Natural choice, smoked deli turkey vegan?

No, Natural choice, smoked deli turkey is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Natural choice, smoked deli turkey and CHICKEN & APPLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE?

There is a difference of 97 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.