Natural Sour Cream vs Peach Chunks
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Natural Sour Cream

Peach Chunks
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Natural Sour Cream and Peach Chunks side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Natural Sour Cream is the more energy-dense option here, packing 611 more calories per 100g than Peach Chunks. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Natural Sour Cream takes the lead with only 11.1g of sugar per 100g, whereas Peach Chunks contains 16.4g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Looking to build muscle? Natural Sour Cream offers a protein boost with 11.1g per 100g, outperforming Peach Chunks in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Natural Sour Cream or Peach Chunks?
It depends on your goals. Natural Sour Cream has 689 calories, while Peach Chunks has 78.1 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Natural Sour Cream vegan?
No, Natural Sour Cream is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Natural Sour Cream and Peach Chunks?
There is a difference of 611 calories per 100g between the two products.




