Head-to-Head Analysis

Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon vs Organic Roasted Seaweed - Sushi Nori

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon

Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Organic Roasted Seaweed - Sushi Nori

Organic Roasted Seaweed - Sushi Nori

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
169 kcal
Energy
10 kcal
0g
Sugars
0g
10.3g
Fat
0g
18.4g
Protein
1g
0.5g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon and Organic Roasted Seaweed - Sushi Nori side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon is the more energy-dense option here, packing 159 more calories per 100g than Organic Roasted Seaweed - Sushi Nori. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

Looking to build muscle? Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon offers a protein boost with 18.38g per 100g, outperforming Organic Roasted Seaweed - Sushi Nori in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon or Organic Roasted Seaweed - Sushi Nori?

It depends on your goals. Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon has 169 calories, while Organic Roasted Seaweed - Sushi Nori has 10 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon vegan?

No, Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Ocean Raised Farmed Atlantic Salmon and Organic Roasted Seaweed - Sushi Nori?

There is a difference of 159 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.