Off The Bone Smokehouse Ham Deli Sliced vs Half and half creamer
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Off The Bone Smokehouse Ham Deli Sliced

Half and half creamer
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Off The Bone Smokehouse Ham Deli Sliced and Half and half creamer side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Off The Bone Smokehouse Ham Deli Sliced is the more energy-dense option here, packing 58 more calories per 100g than Half and half creamer. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
Looking to build muscle? Off The Bone Smokehouse Ham Deli Sliced offers a protein boost with 28.7g per 100g, outperforming Half and half creamer in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Off The Bone Smokehouse Ham Deli Sliced or Half and half creamer?
It depends on your goals. Off The Bone Smokehouse Ham Deli Sliced has 191 calories, while Half and half creamer has 133 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Off The Bone Smokehouse Ham Deli Sliced vegan?
No, Off The Bone Smokehouse Ham Deli Sliced is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Off The Bone Smokehouse Ham Deli Sliced and Half and half creamer?
There is a difference of 58 calories per 100g between the two products.




