Head-to-Head Analysis

Organic rice cakes blueberry beets vs Thin & Crispy - Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Organic rice cakes blueberry beets

Organic rice cakes blueberry beets

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Thin & Crispy - Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips

Thin & Crispy - Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
333.3 kcal
Energy
607.1 kcal
16.7g
Sugars
0g
0g
Fat
35.7g
0g
Protein
10.7g
0g
Salt
1.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Organic rice cakes blueberry beets and Thin & Crispy - Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Organic rice cakes blueberry beets is the clear winner. With 274 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Organic rice cakes blueberry beets contains significantly more sugar (16.666666666667g) compared to the milder Thin & Crispy - Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Thin & Crispy - Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Organic rice cakes blueberry beets or Thin & Crispy - Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips?

It depends on your goals. Organic rice cakes blueberry beets has 333.33333333333 calories, while Thin & Crispy - Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips has 607.1429 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Organic rice cakes blueberry beets vegan?

No, Organic rice cakes blueberry beets is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Organic rice cakes blueberry beets and Thin & Crispy - Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips?

There is a difference of 274 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.