Powerade Lemon Lime vs Almond Breeze Original almondmilk
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Powerade Lemon Lime

Almond Breeze Original almondmilk
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Powerade Lemon Lime and Almond Breeze Original almondmilk side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Powerade Lemon Lime is the clear winner. With 3 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Powerade Lemon Lime contains significantly more sugar (5.83g) compared to the milder Almond Breeze Original almondmilk (2.92g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Almond Breeze Original almondmilk is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Powerade Lemon Lime or Almond Breeze Original almondmilk?
It depends on your goals. Powerade Lemon Lime has 22.2 calories, while Almond Breeze Original almondmilk has 25 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Powerade Lemon Lime vegan?
No, Powerade Lemon Lime is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Powerade Lemon Lime and Almond Breeze Original almondmilk?
There is a difference of 3 calories per 100g between the two products.




