Head-to-Head Analysis

protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored vs Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored

protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars

Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
417 kcal
Energy
317 kcal
8.3g
Sugars
1.7g
8.3g
Fat
15g
79.2g
Protein
35g
1g
Salt
0.9g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored and Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored is the more energy-dense option here, packing 100 more calories per 100g than Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored contains significantly more sugar (8.33g) compared to the milder Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars (1.67g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored offers a protein boost with 79.2g per 100g, outperforming Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored or Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars?

It depends on your goals. protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored has 417 calories, while Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars has 317 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored vegan?

No, protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between protein WHEY Natural Vanilla Flavored and Chocolate chip cookie dough protein bars?

There is a difference of 100 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.