Head-to-Head Analysis

PUFFCORN Butter vs Galletitas dulces con avena arándanos y pasas

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of PUFFCORN Butter

PUFFCORN Butter

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Galletitas dulces con avena arándanos y pasas

Galletitas dulces con avena arándanos y pasas

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
160 kcal
Energy
21 kcal
0g
Sugars
8.3g
11g
Fat
3.6g
1g
Protein
2.1g
0.3g
Salt
247.5g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing PUFFCORN Butter and Galletitas dulces con avena arándanos y pasas side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

PUFFCORN Butter is the more energy-dense option here, packing 139 more calories per 100g than Galletitas dulces con avena arándanos y pasas. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, PUFFCORN Butter takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Galletitas dulces con avena arándanos y pasas contains 8.3g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: PUFFCORN Butter or Galletitas dulces con avena arándanos y pasas?

It depends on your goals. PUFFCORN Butter has 160 calories, while Galletitas dulces con avena arándanos y pasas has 21 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is PUFFCORN Butter vegan?

No, PUFFCORN Butter is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between PUFFCORN Butter and Galletitas dulces con avena arándanos y pasas?

There is a difference of 139 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.