Head-to-Head Analysis

Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs vs Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs

Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds

Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
500 kcal
Energy
433 kcal
14.3g
Sugars
0g
28.6g
Fat
11.7g
14.3g
Protein
10g
0.5g
Salt
1.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs and Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs is the more energy-dense option here, packing 67 more calories per 100g than Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs contains significantly more sugar (14.285714285714g) compared to the milder Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs offers a protein boost with 14.285714285714g per 100g, outperforming Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs or Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds?

It depends on your goals. Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs has 500 calories, while Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds has 433 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs vegan?

No, Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Puffworks Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Puffs and Rice Cracker Snacks with Almonds?

There is a difference of 67 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.