Pure Ground Turkey vs TURKEY BACON
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Pure Ground Turkey

TURKEY BACON
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Pure Ground Turkey and TURKEY BACON side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Pure Ground Turkey is the clear winner. With 40 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Pure Ground Turkey or TURKEY BACON?
It depends on your goals. Pure Ground Turkey has 174 calories, while TURKEY BACON has 214 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Pure Ground Turkey vegan?
No, Pure Ground Turkey is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Pure Ground Turkey and TURKEY BACON?
There is a difference of 40 calories per 100g between the two products.




