Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds vs Ham Steaks
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds

Ham Steaks
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds and Ham Steaks side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds is the more energy-dense option here, packing 501 more calories per 100g than Ham Steaks. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds contains significantly more sugar (7.14g) compared to the milder Ham Steaks (3.53g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Ham Steaks is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds offers a protein boost with 21.4g per 100g, outperforming Ham Steaks in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds or Ham Steaks?
It depends on your goals. Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds has 607 calories, while Ham Steaks has 106 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds vegan?
No, Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds and Ham Steaks?
There is a difference of 501 calories per 100g between the two products.




