Sensitive Marinara vs Sweet Chili sauce
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Sensitive Marinara

Sweet Chili sauce
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Sensitive Marinara and Sweet Chili sauce side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Sensitive Marinara is the clear winner. With 129 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
In terms of sugar control, Sensitive Marinara takes the lead with only 3.2g of sugar per 100g, whereas Sweet Chili sauce contains 30g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Sensitive Marinara or Sweet Chili sauce?
Sensitive Marinara appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.
Is Sensitive Marinara vegan?
No, Sensitive Marinara is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Sensitive Marinara and Sweet Chili sauce?
There is a difference of 129 calories per 100g between the two products.




