Smoothables Diced Red Blend by Kroger vs Garden roasted hazelnuts
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Smoothables Diced Red Blend by Kroger

Garden roasted hazelnuts
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Smoothables Diced Red Blend by Kroger and Garden roasted hazelnuts side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Smoothables Diced Red Blend by Kroger is the clear winner. With 605 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Smoothables Diced Red Blend by Kroger contains significantly more sugar (9.73g) compared to the milder Garden roasted hazelnuts (3.33g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Garden roasted hazelnuts is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Smoothables Diced Red Blend by Kroger or Garden roasted hazelnuts?
It depends on your goals. Smoothables Diced Red Blend by Kroger has 61.9 calories, while Garden roasted hazelnuts has 667 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Smoothables Diced Red Blend by Kroger vegan?
No, Smoothables Diced Red Blend by Kroger is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Smoothables Diced Red Blend by Kroger and Garden roasted hazelnuts?
There is a difference of 605 calories per 100g between the two products.




