Sour Streamers vs Butter sandwich cookies
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Sour Streamers

Butter sandwich cookies
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Sour Streamers and Butter sandwich cookies side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Sour Streamers is the clear winner. With 132 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Sour Streamers contains significantly more sugar (58.8235294117647g) compared to the milder Butter sandwich cookies (37.14g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Butter sandwich cookies is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Sour Streamers or Butter sandwich cookies?
It depends on your goals. Sour Streamers has 382.352941176471 calories, while Butter sandwich cookies has 514 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Sour Streamers vegan?
No, Sour Streamers is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Sour Streamers and Butter sandwich cookies?
There is a difference of 132 calories per 100g between the two products.




