Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham vs Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham

Chunk Light Tuna In Water
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham and Chunk Light Tuna In Water side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham is the more energy-dense option here, packing 53 more calories per 100g than Chunk Light Tuna In Water. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham contains significantly more sugar (1.219512195122g) compared to the milder Chunk Light Tuna In Water (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Chunk Light Tuna In Water is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham offers a protein boost with 2.4390243902439g per 100g, outperforming Chunk Light Tuna In Water in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham or Chunk Light Tuna In Water?
It depends on your goals. Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham has 52.845528455285 calories, while Chunk Light Tuna In Water has 0 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham vegan?
No, Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Spicy Jambalaya stew with Sausage and Ham and Chunk Light Tuna In Water?
There is a difference of 53 calories per 100g between the two products.




