Head-to-Head Analysis

Strawberry shortcake granola vs Enriched Bread

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Strawberry shortcake granola

Strawberry shortcake granola

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Enriched Bread

Enriched Bread

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
400 kcal
Energy
231 kcal
26.7g
Sugars
5.8g
11.7g
Fat
1.9g
6.7g
Protein
9.6g
0.3g
Salt
1.2g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Strawberry shortcake granola and Enriched Bread side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Strawberry shortcake granola is the more energy-dense option here, packing 169 more calories per 100g than Enriched Bread. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Strawberry shortcake granola contains significantly more sugar (26.666666666667g) compared to the milder Enriched Bread (5.77g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Enriched Bread is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Strawberry shortcake granola or Enriched Bread?

It depends on your goals. Strawberry shortcake granola has 400 calories, while Enriched Bread has 231 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Strawberry shortcake granola vegan?

No, Strawberry shortcake granola is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Strawberry shortcake granola and Enriched Bread?

There is a difference of 169 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.