The Original Malted Milk Balls vs Stir Fry Seasoning Mix
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

The Original Malted Milk Balls

Stir Fry Seasoning Mix
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing The Original Malted Milk Balls and Stir Fry Seasoning Mix side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
The Original Malted Milk Balls is the more energy-dense option here, packing 471 more calories per 100g than Stir Fry Seasoning Mix. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. The Original Malted Milk Balls contains significantly more sugar (143g) compared to the milder Stir Fry Seasoning Mix (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Stir Fry Seasoning Mix is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? The Original Malted Milk Balls offers a protein boost with 5.95g per 100g, outperforming Stir Fry Seasoning Mix in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: The Original Malted Milk Balls or Stir Fry Seasoning Mix?
It depends on your goals. The Original Malted Milk Balls has 738 calories, while Stir Fry Seasoning Mix has 266.68 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is The Original Malted Milk Balls vegan?
No, The Original Malted Milk Balls is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between The Original Malted Milk Balls and Stir Fry Seasoning Mix?
There is a difference of 471 calories per 100g between the two products.




