Head-to-Head Analysis

Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce vs Wise Onion and Garlic Chips

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce

Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Wise Onion and Garlic Chips

Wise Onion and Garlic Chips

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
45 kcal
Energy
523.8 kcal
7g
Sugars
0g
1g
Fat
33.3g
1g
Protein
4.8g
1.4g
Salt
1.8g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce and Wise Onion and Garlic Chips side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce is the clear winner. With 479 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce contains significantly more sugar (7g) compared to the milder Wise Onion and Garlic Chips (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Wise Onion and Garlic Chips is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce or Wise Onion and Garlic Chips?

It depends on your goals. Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce has 45 calories, while Wise Onion and Garlic Chips has 523.80952380952 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce vegan?

No, Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Veri Veri Teriyaki Gluten Free Marinade & Sauce and Wise Onion and Garlic Chips?

There is a difference of 479 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.