Head-to-Head Analysis

Vollmilch schokolade am stiel vs Milk Caramel Pops Mini's (2)

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Vollmilch schokolade am stiel

Vollmilch schokolade am stiel

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Milk Caramel Pops Mini's (2)

Milk Caramel Pops Mini's (2)

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
536 kcal
Energy
440 kcal
56g
Sugars
60g
30g
Fat
6g
6.8g
Protein
0g
0.4g
Salt
0.4g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Vollmilch schokolade am stiel and Milk Caramel Pops Mini's (2) side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Vollmilch schokolade am stiel is the more energy-dense option here, packing 96 more calories per 100g than Milk Caramel Pops Mini's (2). If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Vollmilch schokolade am stiel takes the lead with only 56g of sugar per 100g, whereas Milk Caramel Pops Mini's (2) contains 60g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Vollmilch schokolade am stiel offers a protein boost with 6.8g per 100g, outperforming Milk Caramel Pops Mini's (2) in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Vollmilch schokolade am stiel or Milk Caramel Pops Mini's (2)?

It depends on your goals. Vollmilch schokolade am stiel has 536 calories, while Milk Caramel Pops Mini's (2) has 440 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Vollmilch schokolade am stiel vegan?

No, Vollmilch schokolade am stiel is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Vollmilch schokolade am stiel and Milk Caramel Pops Mini's (2)?

There is a difference of 96 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.