Head-to-Head Analysis

White Chocolate Syrup vs Brads raw chip kale

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of White Chocolate Syrup

White Chocolate Syrup

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Brads raw chip kale

Brads raw chip kale

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
266.7 kcal
Energy
286 kcal
63.3g
Sugars
7.1g
0g
Fat
12.5g
0g
Protein
10.7g
0.4g
Salt
1.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing White Chocolate Syrup and Brads raw chip kale side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, White Chocolate Syrup is the clear winner. With 19 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. White Chocolate Syrup contains significantly more sugar (63.333333333333g) compared to the milder Brads raw chip kale (7.1429g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Brads raw chip kale is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: White Chocolate Syrup or Brads raw chip kale?

It depends on your goals. White Chocolate Syrup has 266.66666666667 calories, while Brads raw chip kale has 286 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is White Chocolate Syrup vegan?

No, White Chocolate Syrup is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between White Chocolate Syrup and Brads raw chip kale?

There is a difference of 19 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.