Head-to-Head Analysis

Yerba mate especial vs Soursop juice drink

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Yerba mate especial

Yerba mate especial

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Soursop juice drink

Soursop juice drink

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
176 kcal
Energy
48 kcal
0g
Sugars
12g
0g
Fat
0g
0.6g
Protein
0g
0.1g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Yerba mate especial and Soursop juice drink side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Yerba mate especial is the more energy-dense option here, packing 128 more calories per 100g than Soursop juice drink. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Yerba mate especial takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Soursop juice drink contains 12g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Yerba mate especial or Soursop juice drink?

It depends on your goals. Yerba mate especial has 176 calories, while Soursop juice drink has 48 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Yerba mate especial vegan?

No, Yerba mate especial is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Yerba mate especial and Soursop juice drink?

There is a difference of 128 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.